ONE Amateur Team

Tyler Kirschner

Amateur MX
Vitals
First Bike:
JR 50
Favorite Track:
Snakecreek Mx
Favorite Food:
Pasta
SX or MX:
Both
Hometown:
Columbia, Maryland
Height:
5’3
Birth Date:
3/28/1997
Started Riding:
2002
Current Bike:
RM 85, YZ 125
Nickname:
lil donk
Stats
2009:
Loretta Lynn's 65 stock 4th
2009:
Loretta Lynn's 65 mod 5th
2008:
DE State Championship 65cc 1st
2008:
DE State Championship 85cc 2nd
2008:
MD State Championship 65cc 1st
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. determined b.sarcastic c. outgoing
  • QUESTION
    Been arrested? How many times?
    ANSWER
    I have never been arrested
  • QUESTION
    Favorite thing my spouse/significant other/ parent makes?
    ANSWER
    Barbeque bacon wrapped shrimp that my dad cooks.
  • QUESTION
    Worst thing my spouse/significant other/ parent makes?
    ANSWER
    My moms enchiladas.
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MX/MTB History
    ANSWER
    2009 lorettas getting on the podium in the first 65 10-11 stock moto.
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by
    ANSWER
    Snakes
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when i get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    I will normally just chill and lay around if its late I will take a shower and go to bed.
  • QUESTION
    Worst Habit
    ANSWER
    I will pick at things like a lose string on my gear and normally pull it out making a hole
  • QUESTION
    Favorite Teammate
    ANSWER
    Jake Beaudoin
  • QUESTION
    Most embarrassing story about my teammate
    ANSWER
    Don’t really have a story that’s embarrassing.

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions