ONE Amateur Team

Troy Graffunder

Amateur MX
Vitals
First Bike:
Honda XR50
Favorite Food:
Chipotle
Hometown:
Sacramento
Current City:
Wheatland
Height:
5'6
Birth Date:
3/20/1995
Started Riding:
7 years old
Hidden Talent:
Writing
Current Bike:
CRF250 Honda
Nickname:
Graffy
Stats
2012:
Hangtown Amateur Day 250B 3rd
2012:
World Mini Schoolboy 2nd
2011:
Dodge Amateur Championship 3rd 250b stock and 250b mod
2011:
Mammoth MX 14-16 85 1st
2010:
Dodge Amateur Championship 2nd 150 open and 150 Int
2010:
Mammoth MX 3rd 14-16 85
2010:
World Mini's 2nd 150 open 85 and 3rd 14-16
2010:
150 cup at Pala 3rd
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. Driven b. Fun c. Smart
  • QUESTION
    Escape Ratio 5/6
    ANSWER
    Huh?
  • QUESTION
    Favorite thing my spouse/significant other/ parent makes
    ANSWER
    Tortellini and Alfredo
  • QUESTION
    Worst thing my spouse/significant other/ parent makes
    ANSWER
    Mac and Cheese
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MX/MTBHistory
    ANSWER
    Mammoth 2011 winning a title and going 1-1-1-1
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by
    ANSWER
    Snakes
  • QUESTION
    Should be freaked out by
    ANSWER
    Crashing
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when i get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    Sleep
  • QUESTION
    Worst Habit
    ANSWER
    Video Games
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can't live without
    ANSWER
    a. Motocross b. Video Games c. Music

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions