GT Factory Racing

Taylor Vernon

Pro Bike
Vitals
First Bike:
MX: KTM50 DH: Da Bomb – Cherry Bomb

Favorite Track:
Rheola
Favorite type of riding:
Wetter the Better

Current Favorite Motivational Song:
Sander van doorn ft mayaeni - Nothing inside me

Favorite Food:
Chinese

Hometown:
Bridgend

Current City:
Cardiff

iPhone or Droid:
HTC Droid

Weight:
56.7kg or 125 lbs.

Height:
167.20cm or 5ft 5”

Birth Date:
12/09/1996

Turned Pro:
Junior Professional 2013

Started Riding:
2010

Hidden Talent:
Nothing to hide, It's all pretty much out there
Current Bike:
GT Fury

Nickname:
Have a few the most popular is probably Beiber

SX, MX, MTB, or all the above:
MX and MTB all year round for sure! Won't find any SX tracks down here in South Wales, but back in the day I loved Racing the Future West Supercross series at places like Sheffield, Glasgow and Cardiff Millennium stadium
Favorite number:
67

Favorite word:
"Good lord"

Favorite Race Ever:
National Champs 2012 never been so stoked on winning before
Stats
2012:
Youth British Downhill Title
2012:
British National Youth Downhill Champion
2012:
IXS European Cup Rd4 Winner
2011:
Wdmba Rheola - First ever race win Youth
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. Determined b. Outgoing c. Ambitious
  • QUESTION
    Favorite thing my parent/spouse/significant other makes
    ANSWER
    My parents' chicken roast
  • QUESTION
    Worst thing my parent/spouse/significant other makes
    ANSWER
    Eggs, hate them but I need to eat them for training
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MX/MTB History
    ANSWER
    MX is representing Great Britain in the World Mini Championships at Belgium and Holland as a Nipper. MTB is winning the Youth National Champs title in 2012
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by
    ANSWER
    the dark; I'm a sucker when it's pitch black
  • QUESTION
    Should be freaked out by, but I am not
    ANSWER
    Heights, but I'm not
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when I get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    Check twitter and Facebook and see what's been going on
  • QUESTION
    Worst Habit
    ANSWER
    Leaving a big mess at home
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can’t live without
    ANSWER
    a. Bikes b. Facebook and Twitter c. Strawberry milk shake
  • QUESTION
    Favorite teammate
    ANSWER
    They are all legends
  • QUESTION
    Most embarrassing story about my teammate
    ANSWER
    Still getting to know them all

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions