Orange Brigade KTM

Sarah Whitmore

Pro MX
Vitals
First Bike:
JR 50
Favorite Track:
Baja Acres in Michigan
Hometown:
Cheboygan, MI
Height:
5'8
Birth Date:
7/26/1984
Turned Pro:
2000
Current Bike:
KTM 250 SXF
Nickname:
Whitty
Favorite Number:
89 for my grandma
Favorite Race Ever:
Red Budd or Southwick
Stats
2011:
Loretta Lynn’s Women’s class 1st
2010:
7th overall for AMA/WMA Standings
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. Stubborn b. Dorky c. Driven
  • QUESTION
    Been arrested? How many times
    ANSWER
    Umm never!!
  • QUESTION
    Almost been arrested? How many times
    ANSWER
    Once I forgot to pay a ticket for my expired tags, got pulled over for my tie down straps flapping in the wind and my license was suspended, got in a lot of trouble!
  • QUESTION
    Escape Ratio 5/6
    ANSWER
    umm .83333333??????
  • QUESTION
    Favorite thing my spouse/significant other/ parent makes
    ANSWER
    Trials sections
  • QUESTION
    Worst thing my spouse/significant other/ parent makes
    ANSWER
    Jokes hahaha
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MX/MTB History
    ANSWER
    Every time I get on my bike its amazing!
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by
    ANSWER
    Feet and snakes
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when i get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    cuddle with my dog
  • QUESTION
    Worst Habit
    ANSWER
    Coffee or Sugar
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can't live without
    ANSWER
    a. Dirtbike b. Friends and Family c. Chinese Food
  • QUESTION
    Favorite Teammate
    ANSWER
    Alexah Pearson and not just cuz shes my only team mate, shes awesome!
  • QUESTION
    Most embarrassing story about my teammate
    ANSWER
    I was staying at her house and her dog went into my room and grabbed the stuffed animal that I always travel with and brought it down stairs in its mouth. Lexi was like what is this??? And I screamed “Lambie nooooooo!!!!” I guess its more embarrassing for me than her, now she always teases me about lambie

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions