One Industries

Sara Price

Pro MX
Vitals
First Bike:
XR50
Favorite Food:
Japanese
Current City:
Canyon Lake
Height:
5'4
Birth Date:
9/2/1992
Turned Pro:
2009
Started Riding:
8 years old
Current Bike:
KX250F
Nickname:
Pastee
Favorite Race Ever:
X-Games
Stats
2009 :
Rookie of the Year
2010 :
X- Games Medalist
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. unique b. spontaneous c. determined
  • QUESTION
    Escape Ratio 5/6
    ANSWER
    I am smooth as a baby's bottom
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MX/MTB History
    ANSWER
    Winning Loretta's and Meddling in the X-Games
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by
    ANSWER
    screeching chalk board
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when i get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    grub some good food
  • QUESTION
    Worst Habit
    ANSWER
    lately I've started to bite my nails and not a big fan of it
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can't live without
    ANSWER
    a. iPhone b. rings c. dirt bike
  • QUESTION
    Favorite Teammate
    ANSWER
    Ian Runyon
  • QUESTION
    Most embarrassing story about my teammate
    ANSWER
    How about I answer that at the end of the year

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions