Yeti Factory Race Team

Ross Milan

Pro Bike
Vitals
First Bike:
Diamond back turbo light 20”
Favorite Track:
2002 durango national
Current Fav Motivational Song:
Akright by dr. Dre
Favorite Food:
Mexican
Hometown:
Arvada Colorado
Current City:
Denver Colorado
iPhone or Droid:
No need for a smart phone, I have smart friends
Weight:
195
Height:
5’11’’
Birth Date:
12/05/1978
Turned Pro:
2000
Started Riding:
1984
Hidden Talent:
Haven’t found it yet
Current Bike:
YETI carbon SB-66
Nickname:
Crusher
SX or MX:
SX
Favorite number:
5
Favorite word:
Hello
Favorite Race Ever:
Snowshoe, WV 2005 – my first national pro win in 4X
Stats
2011 :
SD – mountain states cup overall champion
2010 :
4x national champion
5x national & worlds team member:
3x DH - mountain states cup overall champion
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. Husband b. Father c. Fun
  • QUESTION
    Been Arrested?
    ANSWER
    No way!
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by
    ANSWER
    Snakes
  • QUESTION
    Should be freaked out by, but I am not
    ANSWER
    Death
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when I get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    Unpack
  • QUESTION
    Worst Habit
    ANSWER
    Chew tobacco
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can’t live without
    ANSWER
    a. My wife b. My boy c. My bike
  • QUESTION
    Favorite teammate
    ANSWER
    Jared Graves
  • QUESTION
    Most embarrassing story about my teammate
    ANSWER
    Too many to tell!

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions