Team Green Kawasaki

Mitchell Oldenburg

Pro MX
Vitals
Hometown:
Staples, MN
Current City:
Alvord, TX
Height:
5'11
Birth Date:
7/13/1994
Started Riding:
1997
Hidden Talent:
Unicycle
Current Bike:
KX250F and KX450F
Nickname:
Freckle
Favorite Number:
48
Favorite Word:
Gnarly
Stats
2012:
1st 250 A Pro Sport- Freestone Spring Championship
2012:
2nd 450 A Pro Sport- Freestone Spring Championship
2012:
3rd Oak Hill GNC 250 A Class
2011:
1st 125 2-stroke Non Pro Ponca City Grand National
2011 :
1st 250 4-Stroke Mod Non- Pro
2011:
3rd 250F SchBoy 12-16 Stk
2010:
5th Schoolboy 1 (12-16) Loretta Lynns
2010:
6th Schoolboy 2 (13-16) Loretta Lynns
2009:
1st 4-Stroke thru 16
2009:
1st 85/150 Stk 14-16
2009:
1st 85 14-16 Mod
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. Shy b. Funny c. Outgoing
  • QUESTION
    Favorite thing my spouse/significant other/ parent makes
    ANSWER
    Spaghetti
  • QUESTION
    Worst thing my spouse/significant other/ parent makes
    ANSWER
    Asparagus
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MX/MTB History
    ANSWER
    winning the first moto of schoolboy 1 at Loretta's in 2010
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by
    ANSWER
    Snakes
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when i get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    I lay in my bed and watch Supercross/Motocross on TV
  • QUESTION
    Worst Habit
    ANSWER
    Eating junk food
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can't live without
    ANSWER
    a. dirtbike b. Gatorade c. A track to ride
  • QUESTION
    Favorite Teammate
    ANSWER
    McCoy Oldenburg ( my brother)
  • QUESTION
    Most embarrassing story about my teammate
    ANSWER
    Well he just pooped his pants today so I guess that counts right. haha

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions