Orange Brigade KTM

Mitchell Falk

Amateur MX
Vitals
Favorite Track:
Mammoth Mountain
Favorite Food:
Salmon
Hometown:
Costa Mesa, CA
Current City:
Carlsbad, CA
Height:
4'8
Birthdate :
6/12/1999
Started Riding:
3 years old
Hidden Talent:
Surfing
Nickname:
Lil Falker
Favorite Number:
612
Stats
2011:
Loretta Lynn's 65 (10-11) stk 6th
2011:
Loretta Lynn's 65cc (7-11) mod 7th
2011:
Mammoth MX 65cc (9-11) 2nd
2011:
GNC Final at Oak Hill 65cc 7-11 open 4th
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. Competitive b. Fun c. ONE athlete
  • QUESTION
    Been arrested? How many times?
    ANSWER
    Not yet and don’t plan on it.
  • QUESTION
    Favorite thing my spouse/significant other/ parent makes
    ANSWER
    Chocolate chip cookies that my brother Hunter makes
  • QUESTION
    Worst thing my spouse/significant other/ parent makes
    ANSWER
    I don't like burgers
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MX/MTB History
    ANSWER
    My moto win and hole shot in the 65 10-11 stock class my first time at Loretta Lynn’s.
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by
    ANSWER
    nothing yet
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when i get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    I want to see my cat JoeJoe
  • QUESTION
    Worst Habit?
    ANSWER
    whistling
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can't live without?
    ANSWER
    a.dirtscooter b.electricity c. my parents
  • QUESTION
    Favorite Teammate
    ANSWER
    Carson Mumford, he makes me laugh.

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions