Orange Brigade KTM

Mike Sleeter

Pro MX
Vitals
First Bike:
Indian 50
Favorite Track:
Castillo Ranch SX
Hometown:
Escondido
Current city:
Murrieta
Birthdate:
7/11/1980
Turned Pro:
2000
Hidden Talent:
Cycling
Nickname:
Sleetdawg
Favorite Number:
111
Favorite Word:
Dude
Stats
2012:
2 Stroke Champion at Loretta Lynns
2008:
11th Moto X Super X Final
2009:
X Games Athlete
2010-Present:
KTM Test Rider
2010 - Present:
TWMX Test Rider
2009:
Top 10 SX Lites Rider
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    harder not smarter
  • QUESTION
    Been arrested? How many times
    ANSWER
    Yes 1 time
  • QUESTION
    Almost been arrested? How many times
    ANSWER
    5
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MX/MTB History
    ANSWER
    That I can still ride half way decent at 31 years old
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by
    ANSWER
    Snakes
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when I get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    Kiss my wife and kid
  • QUESTION
    Worst Habit
    ANSWER
    Doing too much
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can't live without
    ANSWER
    a. family b. bicycle c. coffee and phone
  • QUESTION
    Favorite Teammate
    ANSWER
    Billy Laninovich
  • QUESTION
    Most embarrassing story about my teammate
    ANSWER
    When he pulled two fat girls from a club and put them in his CLK55 Mercedes and when I pulled away from the curb it ripped the front end of the car off because of the extra weight over the curb.

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions