DRD

Lauren Daney

Pro Bike
Vitals
First Bike:
Brooklyn
Favorite Food:
Macaronie and Chez plez
Hometown:
Stafford, Virginia
Weight:
102
Height:
5'2
Birth Date:
11/25/1993
Current Bike:
Intense 951
Nickname:
Pinky or LD
Favorite Number:
3
Favorite Word:
Octopus
Stats
2012:
Grand Prix of Mountain Biking - 1st
2012:
PRO GRT Gravity Open & POC Eastern States Cup - 1st
2012:
Mountain Creek Spring Classic - 1st
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. Ham b. Wreckless c. Lazy!
  • QUESTION
    Favorite thing my spouse/significant other/ parent makes
    ANSWER
    Jeremiah makes a baller salsa.
  • QUESTION
    Worst thing my spouse/significant other/ parent makes
    ANSWER
    Make meatloaf, and I might just punt it out the door.
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MTB History
    ANSWER
    Doing a run with Missy Giove at snowshoe in 08'. She made me just monster truck over so much things I wouldn't have at the time and made me so much faster.
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by
    ANSWER
    ranch dressing
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when i get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    Walk in the door and collapse onto my stomach.
  • QUESTION
    Worst Habit
    ANSWER
    Lawn darting my face into rocks
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can't live without
    ANSWER
    a. iPhone b. Cheese c. Makeup
  • QUESTION
    Favorite Teammate
    ANSWER
    I don't know they all kinda suck
  • QUESTION
    Most embarrassing story about my teammate
    ANSWER
    They all seem to keep it cool, and I'm just sittin there fallin over and hittin my head on stuff.

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions