One Industries

Kyle Warner

Pro Bike
Vitals
First Bike:
“Next” bmx bike

Favorite Track:
Mt Hood Enduro stage 4
Favorite type of riding:
Pump track

Current Favorite Motivational Song:
RJD2 Ghostwriter

Favorite Food:
PBJ

Hometown:
Chico, CA

Current City:
Chico, CA

iPhone or Droid:
Droid

Weight :
160 lbs

Height :
5'11"

Birth Date:
July 31st 1992

Turned Pro:
2011

Started Riding:
2009

Current Bike :
Felt Compulsion, Felt Edict 9, Deity Hardtail, Felt Z5

Nickname:
SkyWarner

SX, MX, MTB, or all the above? :
MTB

Favorite number:
11

Favorite word:
Steeze

Favorite Race Ever:
Ashland Enduro or Bidwell Bump
Stats
2012:
5th place Pro Northstar Pro Grt
2012:
7th place Stage one Mt Hood Enduro
2012:
14th overall in the Oregon Enduro series
2011:
2nd Place Junior Garbanzo DH
2010:
3rd Place Junior Northstar Pro Grt
Junior Class:
Won 13/16 races I entered
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. Passionate b. Driven c. Optimistic
  • QUESTION
    Favorite thing my parent/spouse/significant other makes
    ANSWER
    My mom makes super good stir fry!
  • QUESTION
    Worst thing my parent/spouse/significant other makes
    ANSWER
    Probably vanilla wafer pudding
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MX/MTB History
    ANSWER
    The first time I hooped on a mountain bike in 2009 and felt like I found my calling. I know from that moment on what I wanted to do with my life.
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by
    ANSWER
    Failure
  • QUESTION
    Should be freaked out by but I am not
    ANSWER
    The unknown
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when I get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    Sit down in my chair and play some MX Reflex to decompress
  • QUESTION
    Worst Habit
    ANSWER
    Stressing
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can’t live without
    ANSWER
    a. Bikes b. Friends c. Nature
  • QUESTION
    Favorite teammate
    ANSWER
    BDB Bobby Zidek
  • QUESTION
    Most embarrassing story about my teammate
    ANSWER
    Too many to just pick one

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions