JGRMX/Toyota/Yamaha

Justin Brayton

Pro MX
Vitals
Favorite Track:
Millville
Favorite Food:
Pasta
Hometown:
Fort Dodge, IA
Current City:
Charlotte, NC
Weight:
165
Height:
5'10
Birth Date:
3/14/1984
Turned Pro:
2002
Current Bike:
Yamaha YZF450
Nickname:
JB
Stats
2012:
4th AMA Supercross
2011:
9th AMA Supercross
2011:
7th AMA Motocross
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. Competitive b. Humble c. Stubborn
  • QUESTION
    Been arrested? How many times
    ANSWER
    Never been arrested
  • QUESTION
    Almost been arrested? How many times
    ANSWER
    fortunately I have never even came close
  • QUESTION
    Favorite thing my parent makes
    ANSWER
    My mom makes awesome cookies
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MX History
    ANSWER
    winning my first race at Steel City. My parents were there to see it , so it made it extra special
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by
    ANSWER
    Snakes
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when i get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    sit in my rocking chair and rock
  • QUESTION
    Worst Habit
    ANSWER
    I think to much
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can't live without
    ANSWER
    a. Family b. Cell Phone c. Motorcycle
  • QUESTION
    Favorite Teammate
    ANSWER
    I've really gotten along with all of them.

Justin Brayton Profile

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions