One Industries

Jordan Lopez

Pro Bike
Vitals
First Bike:
PK Ripper BMX (Look it Up)
Favorite Track
“Hole In The Ground Trail”:
Favorite type of riding
Trail Riding
Current Fav Motivational Song:
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club – “Beat the Devil’s Tattoo”
Favorite Food
Mexican
Hometown:
Santa Barbara, CA
Current City
Lincoln, CA
iPhone or Droid:
iPhone
Weight
175lbs
Height:
6’ 3”
Birth Date
4/4/1984
Turned Pro:
2008
Started Riding
2005
Hidden Talent:
“Elmo Voice” for my Daughter
Current Bike
2013 IBIS Mojo HD
Nickname:
J LO
SX, MX, MTB, or all the above
MTB & MX
Favorite number:
7
Favorite word
“Narcissist”
Favorite Race Ever:
Ashland Mountain Challenge
Stats
Top 10:
Oregon Super D Series
2nd Place Overall Finish:
VP Enduro
3 podiums finishes:
Elings Park National in Super D, XC & DH
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. Determined b. Hardworking c. Disciplined
  • QUESTION
    Favorite thing my parent/spouse/significant other makes
    ANSWER
    Turkey burgers
  • QUESTION
    Worst thing my parent/spouse/significant other makes
    ANSWER
    Chicken parmesan
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MTB History
    ANSWER
    Watching Steve Peat win the World Champs in 2009
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by
    ANSWER
    Mountain lions
  • QUESTION
    Should be freaked out by, but I am not
    ANSWER
    Vomit
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when I get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    Kiss my wife and daughter
  • QUESTION
    Worst Habit
    ANSWER
    Slightly OCD
  • QUESTION
    If this person only knew I did this, they would more than likely kill me!
    ANSWER
    My wife; I wanted sleeve tattoos
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can’t live without
    ANSWER
    a. Family b. Cycling c. Faith

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions