Yeti Factory Race Team

Jared Graves

Pro Bike
Vitals
First Bike:
Turbo 12" BMX
Favorite Track:
Durango, CO
Hometown:
Toowoomba, AU
Height:
5'10
Birth Date:
12/16/1982
Turned Pro:
2002
Started Riding:
1996
Current Bike:
Yeti 303WC
Nickname:
Grubby
Favorite Number:
53
Stats
2009-2011:
4X World Cup Champion
Pro National Champion:
Downhill, 4X, and BMX
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. Laid Back b. Easy c. Immature and loving it
  • QUESTION
    Almost been arrested? How many times
    ANSWER
    A few, but I think it was more just police trying to scare you into going home, hasn't happened for a long time
  • QUESTION
    Favorite thing my spouse/significant other/ parent makes
    ANSWER
    Jess has endless good recieps now, such a chef! Too hard to name just one, Mum makes a good shuttle driver for the DH runs
  • QUESTION
    Worst thing my spouse/significant other/ parent makes
    ANSWER
    Jess makes a good mess of her clothes in the bedroom, but so do I so it's all good
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MX/MTB History
    ANSWER
    Winning world champs in my home country in 2009, just a great week for me, the olympics in 2008, the final didn't go down so well getting taken out while in a medal position, but such a rad experience
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by
    ANSWER
    Snakes, always scare the crap out of me when you come across one riding
  • QUESTION
    Should be freaked out by
    ANSWER
    Breaking my own expensive belongings
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when i get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    usually unpack with the help of some Bundy Rum, see family, play with the dog, do a drive in my car
  • QUESTION
    Worst Habit
    ANSWER
    Procrastinate, I really waste a lot of time sometimes
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can't live without
    ANSWER
    a. Jess and my dog Josie b. downtime at home c. a cruisy ride by myself to think
  • QUESTION
    Favorite Teammate
    ANSWER
    not currently a team mate but Justin Leov
  • QUESTION
    Most embarrassing story about my teammate
    ANSWER
    Chronic sleep talker/walker, with which he ends up naked and doing weird things, then has no recollection

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions