One Industries

Graeme Pitts

Pro Bike
Vitals
First Bike:
04 Iron Horse SGS FreeRide Expert


Favorite Track:
Too many to list!
Favorite type of riding:
Everything but road


Current Favorite Motivational Song:
Workout song - Lamb of God: We die alone, Race song - Knife Party: Destroy Them With Lasers, Recovery music – Primus: Frizzle Fry album


Favorite Food:
Big piles of it!


Hometown:
Half Moon Bay, CA


Current City:
Nevada City, CA


iPhone or Droid:
LG Specturm II with Droid insanity inside (otherwise known as Skynet)


Weight:
5.53 slugs


Height:
222 barleycorns
Birth Date:
7/12/1990
Turned Pro:
09
Started Riding:
Bikes 1994, DH in 04
Hidden Talent:
Can clap one handed
Current Bike:
Turner Bicycles DHR, size XL!!!
Nickname:
Side Show Bob, fuzzy, cornbread and afro man for starters. If you’re a Northstar OG then pancake boy and Purple Camo Man
SX, MX, MTB, or all the above:
MX, MTB, Trials, Unicycle
Favorite number :
75
Favorite word :
Boondoggle
Favorite Race Ever:
2012 MSC Wild Flower Rush at Crested Butte CO. My first time qualifying first and first national pro win!
Stats
2012:
First pro win, multiple podiums and first World Cup appearance
2012 :
2 time Keyesville DH winner
2011:
Keyesville Classic DH winner
2010:
Pan Am Champs Guatemala (21st with a crash)
2009:
Pan Am Champs Chile (22nd with a broken arm)
2008:
15 podiums out of 17 races and 12 in a row
2008:
Jr Worlds at Val Di Sole, Italy
2007:
first local pro win
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. Random b. Scientific c. Relentless
  • QUESTION
    Favorite thing my parent/spouse/significant other makes
    ANSWER
    My parents help make my life awesome and my bikes make me happy!
  • QUESTION
    Worst thing my parent/spouse/significant other makes
    ANSWER
    Haven't found anything yet...yet!
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MX/MTB History
    ANSWER
    There are so many good memories from biking, all the countries I have seen, the people I have met and the times with them. So the best memory in history has to be learning to ride a bike and opening the door to all these amazing opportunities.
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by
    ANSWER
    If I told you my secret would be out. Just know that I am mostly human.
  • QUESTION
    Should be freaked out by but I am not
    ANSWER
    Facebook and other time wasting devices
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when I get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    i get knocked over by my herd of mega stoked dogs
  • QUESTION
    If someone only knew I did this they would more than likely kill me
    ANSWER
    My bother; that i lose his stuff constantly and blame it on him
  • QUESTION
    Worst Habit
    ANSWER
    I don't always put my tools away after using them
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can’t live without
    ANSWER
    a. A bike b. My music c. Fuzzy duds!!!
  • QUESTION
    Favorite teammate
    ANSWER
    Everyone that has traveled with me I consider a teammate, and they all have rocked!
  • QUESTION
    Most embarrassing story about my teammate
    ANSWER
    I'm not that kind of guy - and of those guys can tell you their moments better than I can anyway!

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions