Rockstar Energy Racing

Daniel Baker

Amateur MX
Vitals
First bike:
CR 50 Honda
Hometown:
Deland, FL
Current City:
Crittenden, KY
Height:
5'6
Birthdate:
2/21/1995
Started Riding:
2002
Nickname :
Baka Boy
SX or MX:
MX
Favorite Number :
431
Favorite Race Ever:
Mini- O's 2010
Stats
2012:
Mill Creek Spring Classic School Boy 2(13-16) B/C 3rd place
2012:
Mill Creek Spring Classic Open Amateur Non Pro 2nd place
2011:
Winter Olympics 250 B Stock SX 2nd
2011:
Winter Olympics Open B Modified MX 2nd
2011:
Loretta Lynn’s Super Mini 1 (12-15) 4th
2011:
GNC Final at Oak Hill Sch 125 2 stroke 12 & up 2nd
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. Fun b. Athletic c. Hardworking
  • QUESTION
    Been arrested? How many times?
    ANSWER
    No
  • QUESTION
    Favorite thing my parent makes
    ANSWER
    Mom makes the best Sweet Potato Casserole
  • QUESTION
    Worst thing my parent makes
    ANSWER
    Dad's grilled Salmon
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MX/MTB history
    ANSWER
    My first podium at Loretta Lynn's for a moto
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by
    ANSWER
    Ants
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when I get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    Play with my dog Rudy
  • QUESTION
    Worst habit
    ANSWER
    Eating to fast
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can't live without
    ANSWER
    a. Jimmy Johns Subs b. My dad c. My cell phone
  • QUESTION
    Favorite Teammate
    ANSWER
    Don't make me choose.. they are all pretty cool!!

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions