Orange Brigade KTM

Dakota Alix

Amateur MX
Vitals
First Bike:
JR50
Favorite Track:
Chaney Ranch
Favorite Food:
Twix
Hometown:
Jay, VT
Current City:
Cairo, GA
Birth Date:
10/1/1994
Started Riding:
Age 7
Current Bike:
KTM 250F
Nickname:
Durroga
Favorite Number:
37
Stats
2012:
Loretta Lynn’s 3rd- 250 B stock
2010:
Mini Os Winner of the Fox Bronze boot
2010:
Mini Os Winner of the Procircuit Platinum Pipe
2010 :
Mini O's Motocross85 (14-15) Stock 1st
2010:
Mini O's Motocross85 (14-15) Mod 1st
2010 :
Mini O's Motocross Supermini 1 (12-15) 4th
2010 :
Mini O's Motocross Supermini 2 (14-16) 2nd
2010 :
Mini Os Supercross 85 (14-15) Stock 1st
2010 :
Mini Os Supercross 85 (14-15) Mod 1st
2010 :
Mini Os Supercross Supermini 1 (12-15) 2nd
2010 :
Mini Os Supercross Supermini 2 (14-16) 2nd
2010:
Loretta Lynn’s 2nd- Super Mini 1 (12-15)
2010:
Loretta Lynn’s 3rd- Super Mini 2 (14-16)
2009 :
Mini O's Motocross 85 (14-15) Stock 2nd
2009 :
Mini O's Motocross 85 (14-15) Mod 2nd
2009 :
Mini O's Motocross Supermini 1 (12-15) 8th
2009 :
Mini O's Motocross Supermini 2 (14-16) 2nd
2009 :
Mini O's Supercross 85 (14-15) Stock 7th
2009 :
Mini O's Supercross 85 (14-15) Mod 4th
2009 :
Mini O's Supercross Supermini 1 (12-15) 9th
2009 :
Mini O's Supercross Supermini 2 (14-16) 1st
2009:
Loretta Lynn’s 7th- Super Mini 1
2009:
Loretta Lynn’s (12-15) 6th- Super Mini 2 (14-16)
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. Motivated b. calm c. Easy
  • QUESTION
    Been arrested? How many times
    ANSWER
    Lost count.. haha just kidding!
  • QUESTION
    Escape Ratio 5/6
    ANSWER
    24:30 i dont know!
  • QUESTION
    Favorite thing my parent makes
    ANSWER
    my mom makes some good fruit smoothies
  • QUESTION
    Worst thing my spouse/significant other/ parent makes
    ANSWER
    Anything organic
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MX/MTB History
    ANSWER
    Riding in my yard for the first time or winning my first moto at Loretta Lynns
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by
    ANSWER
    Spiders
  • QUESTION
    Should be freaked out by
    ANSWER
    Mosquitos
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when i get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    Sleep
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can't live without
    ANSWER
    a. Family b. Motocross c. Red Bull
  • QUESTION
    Favorite Teammate
    ANSWER
    Favorite ONE teammate is A-Rod
  • QUESTION
    Most embarrassing story about my teammate
    ANSWER
    He's my neighbor at MTF so I've seen some weird things... we will leave it at that!

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions