ARMA ENERGY / EVIL

Cody Warren

Pro Bike
Vitals
Favorite Food:
BBQ
Current City:
Alpine, CA
Height:
5'11
Birth Date:
8/27/1985
Turned Pro:
2004
Started Riding:
1992
Current Bike:
Intense M9
Nickname:
C Dub
SX or MX:
MX
Favorite Word:
Bud
Stats
2012:
Grand Prix Downhill - 3rd place
2012:
Grand Prix of Mountain Biking - 10th place
2012:
US Cup Sagebrush Safari - 1st place
2012:
Sea Otter Classic Mountain Bike - 11th place
2011:
Pro GRT Downhill - 2nd place
2011:
MSC #5 Wildflower rush Downhill - 2nd place
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. Humble b. Slave c. Late
  • QUESTION
    Been arrested? How many times
    ANSWER
    I have not been arrested.They haven't caught me yet
  • QUESTION
    Almost been arrested? How many times
    ANSWER
    Almost arrested would be five times.Best story would be for sleeping at my old mechanics house. His roommate didn’t know we were going to be their It had never dawned on him to go and check his roommates room and see if we were with him. Instead called the cops on two guys. We got the tap on the shoulders in the morning and opened our eyes to blinding flashlights inches from our faces. Just before they were going to throw us out, Rusty comes out of his room and asked what was going on and made roommate look like a complete pansy. The cops told us to go back to sleep & gave short stuff that look your dad gives you when you need to man up
  • QUESTION
    Escape Ratio 5/6
    ANSWER
    So far I'm at 5 of 5.
  • QUESTION
    Favorite thing my spouse/significant other/ parent makes
    ANSWER
    Lets just put it this way. The thing I look forward to the most is when my lady makes man food. Doesn’t happen to often. Dinner is usually a buffet of vegetables. Enough that would make a farmer buy from her. But to answer the question I would have to say home made mac and cheese.
  • QUESTION
    Worst thing my spouse/significant other/ parent makes
    ANSWER
    The worst thing would be her own food. It is always some sort of protein enriched food. It would taste good buy itself and then she has to go and jack it up. But for some dang ol reason always has to have me try it. Even though I know its going to taste like crap.
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MX/MTB History
    ANSWER
    It would have to be introducing Aaron to MTB and watching him dominate last year. I felt like a proud papa, in a way.
  • QUESTION
    Should be freaked out by
    ANSWER
    Yeti’s but I am not. Because I could light them up with a silent death of an arrow. (to much???? Probably)
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when i get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    Go to the local taco shop. No where in the world has Mexican food like San Diego.
  • QUESTION
    Worst Habit
    ANSWER
    Giving into junk food.
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can't live without
    ANSWER
    a. Jesus b. Family c. Food
  • QUESTION
    Favorite Teammate
    ANSWER
    Bub
  • QUESTION
    Most embarrassing story about my teammate
    ANSWER
    I can’t throw Bub under the bus as hard as I want to. So I’ll just embarrass him. Any time he has his shirt off. Check out his left nipple. It’s double the size of his right.

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions