Orange Brigade KTM

Ciaran Naran

Amateur MX
Vitals
First Bike:
PW50
Favorite Track:
Glen Helen
Hometown:
Huntington Beach
Birth Date:
03/10/2000
Started Riding:
3 years old for fun.
Hidden Talent:
Art
Current Bike:
KTM 85sxs
Nickname:
Carebear / Ratbag
Favorite Number:
11
Favorite Race Ever:
Ponca City National
Stats
Ponca city :
1st 9-11 stk 65
Ponca city :
3rd 7-11 open 65
World Mini:
2nd 9-11 85 stock
World Mini:
3rd 9-11 85 mod
Loretta Lynn:
9th 9-11 65
Loretta Lynn:
12th 9-11 85
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. caring b.Dare Devil c.Active
  • QUESTION
    Been arrested? How many times?
    ANSWER
    No….. Zerooooooo and not planning on it anytime soon
  • QUESTION
    Almost been arrested? How many times?
    ANSWER
    No only grounded by my mum for the odd thing, which is almost the same as being arrested or in jail. (Won’t do that again anytime soon…)
  • QUESTION
    Favorite thing my spouse/significant other/ parent makes?
    ANSWER
    Coconut Shrimp its soooo good, and the best salt steak around.
  • QUESTION
    Worst thing my spouse/significant other/ parent makes?
    ANSWER
    I can’t lie; my mum is a great cook ask around, everything she makes is good.
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MX/MTB History
    ANSWER
    Winning a title at Ponca 2011, it made my Dad cry, (that was for him and all his hard work).
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by?
    ANSWER
    Snakes
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when i get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    Turn on the TV and put on any Supercross, I may have missed although I should be unpacking.
  • QUESTION
    Worst Habit
    ANSWER
    Saying to my Mum “I have a question for you” before I ask for anything.
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can't live without?
    ANSWER
    A. My Bikes push and Motor and of course riding them as much as possible. b. My Mechanic as he is the best (Thanks Dad and Mum) c. Eating /Sleeping/Playing and motocross.
  • QUESTION
    Favorite Teammate
    ANSWER
    I have more than one, I like all my local Orange Brigade riders we rock.
  • QUESTION
    Most embarrassing story about my teammate?
    ANSWER
    Not sure I have any yet but, will fill you in when I do.

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions