Orange Brigade KTM

Christina Older

Amateur MX
Vitals
Favorite Track:
South of the Border
Favorite Food:
Mexican
Hometown:
Cadillac, MI
Current City:
Hamer, SC
Height:
5'4
Birth Date:
12/22/1995
Started Riding:
2007
Current Bike:
2012 KTM 250 SX F
Nickname:
CMO/Tina/Stina
Favorite Number:
251
Stats
2012:
Oak Hill GNC Final Womens Non Pro 3rd
2012:
Mill Creek Spring Classic Women (14+) 1st
2011:
Winter Olympics Girls (12-15) SX 2nd
2011:
Winter Olympics Girls (12-15) MX 1st
2011 :
Winter Olympics Women 12+ MX 3rd
2010:
Oakhill Schoolgirl 12-16, 4th overall
2010:
Oakhill Womens 5th overal
2009:
Mini O’s 1st place jr.girls 11-15
2009:
Dade City series Jr girls Champion
2008:
Mini Os 1st Jr. Girls
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. Sociable b. Happy c. Motivated
  • QUESTION
    Been arrested? How many times?
    ANSWER
    I have never been arrested!
  • QUESTION
    Favorite thing my spouse/significant other/ parent makes?
    ANSWER
    Steak and rice!
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MX/MTB History
    ANSWER
    My first race in MX, it was at a night race and I placed 2nd in the boys 65cc class.
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by
    ANSWER
    wild monkeys
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when i get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    some home made OJ
  • QUESTION
    Worst Habit
    ANSWER
    Biting my nails
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can't live without?
    ANSWER
    a. Hair brush b. iPhone c. Dreams… because then I wouldn't look forward to anything in life.
  • QUESTION
    Favorite Teammate
    ANSWER
    Jace Owen. He's an awesome kid

Christina at Oak Hill 2012

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions