Yeti Factory Race Team

Chris Boice

Pro Bike
Vitals
Favorite Track:
National Champs DH track
Favorite Food:
Any kind of soda
Hometown:
Albuquerque, NM
Weight:
350
Height:
6'4
Birth Date:
6/25/1984
Turned Pro:
2006
Hidden Talent:
RC Tracks
Nickname:
Crash
Favorite Race Ever:
The Kentucky Derby
Stats
2012:
MSC #3 Wildflower rush - 5th place
2012:
MSC #2 Chile Challenge Downhill - 12th place
2011:
MSC #9 Sol Survivor Downhill - 1st place
2011 :
MSC #9 Sol Survivor Mountain Cross - 3rd place
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. Fat b. Tall c. Toothless
  • QUESTION
    Been arrested? How many times
    ANSWER
    No
  • QUESTION
    Favorite thing my parent makes
    ANSWER
    My moms homemade ribs
  • QUESTION
    Worst thing my spouse/significant other/ parent makes
    ANSWER
    my girlfriends beef stroganoff
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MX/MTB History
    ANSWER
    The last time James Stewart went a whole season without crashing out of a race
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by
    ANSWER
    People that don't love mountain bikes
  • QUESTION
    Should be freaked out by
    ANSWER
    never growing up
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when i get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    Lots of laundry
  • QUESTION
    Worst Habit
    ANSWER
    Drinking soda
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can't live without
    ANSWER
    a. My team associated SC10 4x4 b. My Yeti ASR 5 c.Soda
  • QUESTION
    Favorite Teammate
    ANSWER
    Joey Schusler
  • QUESTION
    Most embarrassing story about my teammate
    ANSWER
    Joey crapped his pants in Boulder City, NV during a team test camp. He's going to deny it... but it happened!

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions