Yeti Factory Race Team

Cameron Cole

Pro Bike
Vitals
First Bike:
Red 16inch BMX (don’t know the brand) First DH race bike Avanti D8
Favorite Track:
Mont Sainte Anne
Favorite type of riding:
All mountain in the Canterbury hill country
Current Fav Motivational Song:
Imagine Dragons, Radioactive
Favorite Food:
Mexican or Burgers
Hometown:
Waitara
Current City:
Christchurch, NZL
iPhone or Droid:
Apple all the way
Weight:
89kg
Height:
193cm (6’2” I think)
Birth Date:
03/02/1988
Turned Pro:
2007
Started Riding:
BMX 3 years old, DH 2004
Hidden Talent:
Mad Skills MX
Current Bike:
Yeti 303 WC
Nickname:
Horse
SX, MX, MTB, or all the above:
All of the above
Favorite number:
776
Favorite word:
Hella
Favorite Race Ever:
2011 Mont Sainte Anne Downhill World Cup
Stats
2011 :
New Zealand DH Champion
2011 :
Mountain Bike World Cup overall 7th
2010:
2nd Fort William World Cup
2010 :
Oceania Men’s DH champion
2006 :
Junior World Champion
2003:
BMX World #6
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. Patient b. Determined c. Thoughtful
  • QUESTION
    Favorite thing my parent/spouse/significant other makes
    ANSWER
    Fajitas
  • QUESTION
    Worst thing my parent/spouse/significant other makes
    ANSWER
    Burnt Chicken
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MTB History
    ANSWER
    2nd place at Fort Worth World Cup
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by
    ANSWER
    Not being in control
  • QUESTION
    Should be freaked out by, but I am not
    ANSWER
    Trees and rocks
  • QUESTION
    Worst Habit
    ANSWER
    Biting finger nails...gross
  • QUESTION
    If this person only knew I did this, they would more than likely kill me!
    ANSWER
    My flat mate; Blamed all the stuff that goes wrong around the house on him
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can’t live without
    ANSWER
    a. iPhone b. Bikes c. My bed
  • QUESTION
    Favorite teammate
    ANSWER
    Jared Graves
  • QUESTION
    Most embarrassing story about my teammate
    ANSWER
    I can not repeat what happened here

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions