Pivot Factory Team

Bernard Kerr

Pro Bike
Vitals
First Bike:
Trek bruiser
Favorite Track:
for racing Schladming…just the best! for jumps…crab apple hits in whistler!
Favorite type of riding:
either schladming style dh or dirt jumping.
Current Fav Motivational Song:
Bonie Tyler - total eclipse of the heart
Favorite Food:
Sushi
Hometown:
Thursley, England
Current City:
Guildford
iPhone or Droid:
droid but about to get back on an IPHONE!!!!!
Weight:
78kg
Height:
5'11
Birth Date:
16.02.1991
Turned Pro:
2010
Started Riding:
when i was 12…so 10 years ago.
Hidden Talent:
Ice skating.
Current Bike:
Pivot Phoenix, Pivot point, Pivot m4x, Pivot mach 5.7 carbon and an LES 29er
Nickname:
Berny, Iceberg
SX, MX, MTB, or all the above:
Love to ride all the above…not to much supercross though only once in spain on a tame track but id love to try a good one some day.
Favorite number:
9
Favorite word:
stoked
Favorite Race Ever:
hmm hard one…either euro champs 2009 or schaldming world cup finals that year where i won junior and came 21st overall or val di sole last year where I got 13th…hard.
Stats
2-time 4x National Champion:
National Junoir DH Champion
European Junior DH champion:
2nd overall in the DH Junior World Cup Series
5th at Junior DH World Championship:
13th at Val di Sole DH World Cup
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. Stoked b. Bikes c. Fun
  • QUESTION
    Favorite thing my parent/spouse/significant other makes
    ANSWER
    Lasagne
  • QUESTION
    Worst thing my parent/spouse/significant other makes
    ANSWER
    Fish pie
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MTB history
    ANSWER
    I think winning the euro champs and national champs in 2009 as a junior
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by
    ANSWER
    Frogs
  • QUESTION
    Should be freaked out by, but I am not
    ANSWER
    Snakes
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when I get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    Talk to the fam or go dirt jumping if it's sunny
  • QUESTION
    Worst Habit
    ANSWER
    Sitting on Facebook
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can’t live without
    ANSWER
    a. Laptop b. Bikes c. Place to ride
  • QUESTION
    Favorite teammate
    ANSWER
    I'm going to have to say my bother really
  • QUESTION
    Most embarrassing story about my teammate
    ANSWER
    He crashed his quad in to a tree when going along a wide flat path not very fast...rookie move

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions