Pivot Factory Team

Bard Kerr

Pro Bike
Vitals
First Bike:
Trek Bruiser
Favorite Track:
Afan bike park 4X track
Favorite type of riding:
Mountain bike 4X
Current Fav Motivational Song:
Eminem - Lose Yourself
Favorite Food:
Herbed salmon with milk and butter potatoes
Hometown:
Thursley, Surrey
Current City:
Guildford
iPhone or Droid:
iPhone
Weight:
74Kgs
Height:
5'9'
Birth Date:
18/03/1996
Turned Pro:
2013
Started Riding:
2008
Hidden Talent:
Cooking
Current Bike:
Pivot Point
Nickname:
Bardolphin
SX, MX, MTB, or all the above:
MTB
Favorite number:
14
Favorite word:
Squire
Favorite Race Ever:
My first Pearce cycles downhill race
Stats
2010 :
1st Place, 4X National Championships
2010:
1st Place, 4X National Series
2010:
4th Place, BMX National Series
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. Friendly b. Polite c. Funny
  • QUESTION
    Favorite thing my parent/spouse/significant other makes
    ANSWER
    Lasagne, it's the best for sure!
  • QUESTION
    Worst thing my parent/spouse/significant other makes
    ANSWER
    Chicken casserole, not a fan!
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MTB History
    ANSWER
    Wining the 2010 National 4x Championship
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by
    ANSWER
    Snakes
  • QUESTION
    Should be freaked out by, but I am not
    ANSWER
    Sharks
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when I get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    Have a long, hot shower
  • QUESTION
    Worst Habit
    ANSWER
    Being too pedantic
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can’t live without
    ANSWER
    a. My bike b. My girlfriend c. My cooking
  • QUESTION
    Favorite teammate
    ANSWER
    Bernard, my brother; but I'm sure Austin will be better when I meet him. Haha!
  • QUESTION
    Most embarrassing story about my teammate
    ANSWER
    Turning up to a race without pedals...but he was only 12! Haha

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions