Pivot Factory Team

Austin Warren

Pro Bike
Vitals
First Bike:
Dyno 12 in'
Favorite Track:
Got to be my backyard
Favorite Type of Riding:
Motorcycle riding
Current Motivational Song:
Radioactive by Imagine Dragons
Favorite Food:
Mexican
Current City:
Alpine, CA
Height:
5'7
Birth Date:
5/28/1994
Turned Pro:
2012 at Sea Otter
Started Riding:
Around 3 at the BMX track
Hidden Talent:
Amazing 16' rider
Current Bike:
Pivot Cycles
Nickname:
Bubba, or Bubnasty
Favorite Number:
178
Favorite Word:
Dropping
Favorite Racer Ever:
Ricky Carmichael
Stats
2012:
Grand Prix of Mountain Biking - 4th place
2012:
Sea Otter Classic - 13th place
2011:
Pro GRT - Downhill Juniors 15-18 1st place
2011:
USA Cycling Gravity Mountain Bike Nationals 2nd place
2011:
NW Cup #1 Junior Downhill 1st place
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. Blessed b. Ninja c. Aggressive
  • QUESTION
    Favorite thing my spouse/significant other/ parent makes
    ANSWER
    My mom's salmon patties
  • QUESTION
    Worst thing my parents/spouse/significant other makes
    ANSWER
    Not much but this potato and carrot mix called rottlestump
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MTB History
    ANSWER
    The greatest memory of my MTB career has got to be Windham New York World Cup coming down in first place and finishing up in 23rd, which was awesome for my second World Cup
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by
    ANSWER
    Being stuck underwater, it is very scary
  • QUESTION
    Should be freaked out by, but I am not
    ANSWER
    going so fast on a bike
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when i get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    The first thing I do when I get home is go to my local taco ship in Alpine and get a California Burrito
  • QUESTION
    Worst Habit
    ANSWER
    Biting my nails
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can't live without
    ANSWER
    a. Bikes b. Jesus Christ c. Family
  • QUESTION
    Favorite Teammate
    ANSWER
    Cody Warren (aka my older brother)
  • QUESTION
    Most embarrassing story about my teammate
    ANSWER
    Getting beat by me at the 2011 Windham World Cup

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions