One Industries

Ami Houde

Pro MX
Vitals
First Bike:
PW50
Favorite Track:
Millville
Favorite Food:
Chips & Salsa
Current City:
Winnipeg
Height:
5'3
Birth Date:
3/2/1989
Turned Pro:
2007
Hidden Talent:
Cooking
Current Bike:
CR250F
Nickname:
Hoodlum
Stats
2012:
Millville Super Series 2nd Overall - Womens
2007:
Beausjour CMRC 1st place
2007:
Ponca City Qualifier Perris CA 1st place
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. Positive b. Crazy c. Creative
  • QUESTION
    Been arrested? How many times
    ANSWER
    No....well almost
  • QUESTION
    Favorite thing my spouse/significant other/ parent makes
    ANSWER
    My mom makes mean chicken fajitas
  • QUESTION
    Worst thing my spouse/significant other/ parent makes
    ANSWER
    I hate eggs!!
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MX/MTB History
    ANSWER
    Racing World Championship in France - So Sick
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by
    ANSWER
    wasps
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when i get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    tell my mom all about my adventures
  • QUESTION
    Worst Habit
    ANSWER
    breaking into song & dance at the most inappropriate time. haha!
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can't live without
    ANSWER
    a. Video Camera b. Dirt Bike c. family
  • QUESTION
    Favorite Teammate
    ANSWER
    Sara Price
  • QUESTION
    Most embarrassing story about my teammate
    ANSWER
    Jamie makes extremely weird noises when she sleeps

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions