Orange Brigade KTM

Alexah Pearson

Pro MX
Vitals
Favorite Track:
Hangtown
Hometown:
Rocklin
Birth Date:
4/20/1992
Turned Pro:
2010
Started Riding:
Age 8
Hidden Talent:
Lazer Tag
Current Bike:
KTM 250SXF
Nickname:
Lexilou
Favorite Number:
124
Favorite Race Ever:
Southwick 2011
Stats
2011:
Women’s MX 8th overall
2011:
Women’s MX Rookie of the year
2010:
Women’s MX 7th overall
2010:
Loretta Lynn’s Women’s Class 1st
2010:
Rookie of the Year
2010:
Steel City 3rd place
2009:
Mammoth MX Women’s Class 1st
2009:
Lake Whitney Spring National Women’s class 1st
2008 :
GNC Final at Oak Hill Women’s Class 1st
Q&A
  • QUESTION
    3 words to describe yourself
    ANSWER
    a. outgoing b. spontaneous c. really funny
  • QUESTION
    Escape Ratio 5/6
    ANSWER
    Bless you...
  • QUESTION
    Favorite thing my parent makes
    ANSWER
    my favorite thing my dad makes is cheesecake. I don't even like cheesecake and his amazing!
  • QUESTION
    Worst thing my parent makes
    ANSWER
    Anything my mom makes, you can say we keep a fire extinguisher on hand
  • QUESTION
    Greatest memory in my MX/MTB History
    ANSWER
    My greatest memory in my MX would be winning Loretta Lynns in 2010 and getting Rookie of the Year
  • QUESTION
    Totally freaked out by
    ANSWER
    Bugs
  • QUESTION
    First thing I do when i get home from traveling
    ANSWER
    eat a lot. probably everything I see... then I go into a food coma.
  • QUESTION
    Worst Habit
    ANSWER
    Chewing my nails
  • QUESTION
    3 things you can't live without
    ANSWER
    a. apple products b. family/friends c. dirtbike
  • QUESTION
    Favorite Teammate
    ANSWER
    Sarah Whitmore
  • QUESTION
    Most embarrassing story about my teammate
    ANSWER
    She sleeps with a lamb, I can't get over it! To make it worse, it's name is Lamby....real creative!

view other brands in our family

  • image description
  • image description
  • image description
Site By
Zinc Solutions